Welcome
JOIN GSMC
Member Resources
Special Orders
Public Resources
Cemeteries Marion Co
CEMETERY RECORDS
Township List (Partial)
Program Calendar
MC Lineage Societies
Research Library
GSMC Bookstore
Queries/Researchers
Support Us
Filter List by County / Region:
All
Hamilton Co, Delaware Twp
Hamilton Co, Washington Twp
Hendricks Co, Lincoln Twp
Hendricks Co, Middle Twp
IN
Johnson Co., White River Twp
Marion
Marion (Center Twp.)
Marion Co, Franklin Twp
Marion Co, Center Twp
Marion Co, Decatur Twp
Marion Co, Lawrence Twp
Marion Co, Perry Twp
Marion Co, Pike Twp
Marion Co, Warren Twp
Marion Co, Washington Twp
Marion Co, Wayne Twp
Marion Co., Pike Twp.
Marion County
No County Entered
Select Cemetery:
All
A A: Introduction to the Cemetery Module (250+Sites Listed)
A B: Cemeteries With Searchable Burial Lists
A. C. Connaroe Farm Cemetery
Acton Cemetery
Adams-O'Neal Cemetery
Alcorn-Tilton Cemetery
Anderson Cemetery
B'Nai Torah Cemetery
Bacon Cemetery
Bade Farm Cemetery
Banta Road Cemetery
Bell Cemetery
Bellow Farm Cemetery
Beth-El Zedeck Cemetery North
Beth-El Zedeck Cemetery South
Bethel Cemetery (Decatur)
Bethel Cemetery (Pike)
Bethel United Methodist Cemetery
Big Run Cemetery
Bills Cemetery
Blackwell Cemetery
Blue Cemetery
Boxwood Cemetery
Brady Farm Cemetery
Bridgeport Friends Cemetery
Bridgford Cemetery
Brook Hill Cemetery
Brookville Road Cemetery
Brown Farm Cemetery
Buck Creek Chapel Cemetery
Bucksot Cemetery
C. O. Sutton Farm Cemetery
Caldwell Cemetery
Calvary Cemetery
Campground Cemetery
Central State Hospital Cemetery
Churchman Chapel Cemetery
City Cemetery
Clermont Cemetery
Cobe Farm Cemetery
Columbia Farm Cemetery
Combs Cemetery
Concord Avenue Cemetery
Concordia Cemetery
Cotton Cemetery
Crown Hill Cemetery
Crown Point Cemetery
Crows Nest Cemetery
Culberson Farm Cemetery
Cumberland Cemetery
Davis Cemetery
Dawson Farm Cemetery
Day Cemetery
DeFord Cemetery 2
Deiter Farm Cemetery
Demott Farm Cemetery
Deutsche Evangelical Cemetery
Ebenezer Cemetery
Ebenezer Lutheran Cemetery
Eikhoff/Eickhoff Farm Cemetery
Emery Cemetery
Episcopal Cemetery
Esras Achem Cemetery
Etz Chaim Cemetery
Etz Chaim West Cemetery
Fall Creek Union Cemetery
Featherston Cemetery
Fenton Church Cemetery
Fisher Farm Cemetery
Flick Farm Cemetery
Floral Park Cemetery
Floral Park West Cemetery
Fort Benjamin Harrison Cemetery
Founders Cemetery
Fowler-Mundy Cemetery
Freeman Cemetery
Friends Center Church Cemetery
Friends Church Cemetery
Gardner Cemetery
Gentry-Wright Cemetery
George Beaver Cemetery
German Church Road Cemetery
Glen Haven Park Cemetery
Greenlawn Cemetery
H.J. Eikhoff Farm Cemetery
Haines Farm Cemetery
Hamilton Memorial Park Cemetery
Harmon Cemetery
Hartman Cemetery
Hawkins Farm Cemetery
Hebrew Congregational Cemeteries
Heiney Homestead Cemetery
Herron/Herrin Cemetery
Hessong Cemetery
Hickman Farm Cemetery
Highland Lutheran Cemetery
Hizer Cemetery
Hoffman Farm Cemetery
Holy Cross Cemetery
Hoover Farm Cemetery
Hoover-Epler Cemetery
Hopewell Cemetery (Lawrence twp)
Hopewell Cemetery (Pike Twp)
Hoss Cemetery
Huffman Farm Cemetery
Huntington Farm Cemetery
Indianapolis Hebrew Cemetery North
Indianapolis Hebrew Cemetery South
IOOF Cemetery
Isaac Hankins Cemetery
J. S. Mustard Cemetery
Jinkins Cemetery
Johnson Farm Cemetery
Jones Chapel Cemetery
Kellermeyer Cemetery
Kemper Farm Cemetery
Kitley Cemetery
Klepfer Cemetery
Knapp Cemetery
Knesses Israel Cemetery
Koch Farm Cemetery
Krise Cemetery
Liberty Cemetery
Lichtenburg Farm Cemetery
Lick Creek Baptist Cemetery
Luebking Farm Cemetery
Lutheran Cemetery
Maguire Farm Cemetery
Marion County Poor Farm Cemetery
Mars Hill Cemetery
Mars-Beeler Cemetery
Maywood Cemetery
McConnell Cemetery
McCord Farm Cemetery
McElvaine Cemetery
McFarland Cemetery
McVey Cemetery
Memorial Park Cemetery
Methodist Episcopal Cemetery
Mock Cemetery
Morgan Farm Cemetery
Morris Cemetery
Mount Jackson Cemetery
Mount Pleasant Baptist Cemetery
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Mount Pleasant Cemetery (Johnson County)
Mount Zion Cemetery
Mueller Farm Cemetery
Muesing Farm Cemetery
Mundy Cemetery
Myers Family Cemetery
Negley Cemetery 2
New Augusta Cemetery
New Bethel Cemetery
New Crown Cemetery
Newby Cemetery
Newhouse Cemetery
Noah Wright Cemetery
Norris Farm Cemetery
North Liberty Cemetery
Oaklandon Cemetery
Oaklawn Memorial Gardens
Odom Farm Cemetery
Ohev Zedeck Cemetery
Old Augusta Cemetery
Old Baptist Cemetery
Old Campground Cemetery
Old Ford Cemetery
Old Glory Cemetery
Old Irvington Cemetery
Old Parker Cemetery
Old Quaker Cemetery
Old Silvey Cemetery
Old State Fairgrounds Cemetery
Old Trails Cemetery
Old Union Cemetery
Orchard Hill Cemetery
Our Lady of Grace Cemetery
Our Lady of Peace Cemetery
Parker Cemetery
Parsley Farm Cemetery
Patterson Cemetery
Perkins Farm Cemetery
Piel Cemetery
Piner Cemetery
Plague Cemetery
Pleasant Hill Cemetery
Pleasant View Cemetery
Plummer Cemetery
Pogue Cemetery
Ransom Cemetery
Rector Chapel Cemetery
Reddick Farm Cemetery
Rhoads Cemetery
Rhode Cemetery
Round Hill Cemetery
Rowney Farm Cemetery
Rubush-Joyce Cemetery
Saint John's Evangelical Cemetery
Saint John's Lutheran Cemetery
Saint John's United Church of Christ Cemetery
Saint Joseph Cemetery
Saint Malachy North Cemetery
Saint Malachy West Cemetery
Salem Cemetery
Salem Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
Sampson Cemetery
Schreiber Farm Cemetery
Scott Cemetery
Shadeland Cemetery (lost)
Shara Tefilla Cemetery
Silvey Cemetery
Southport Cemetery
Spring Valley Cemetery
Starbuck Cemetery
Stevens Farm Cemetery
Stoop Cemetery
Sutherland Park Cemetery
Swift Cemetery
Temporary
Tilton-Alcorn Cemetery
Todd Cemetery
Union Cemetery (Center Twp)
Union Cemetery (Perry Twp)
Union Chapel Cemetery
United Brethren Cemetery
United Hebrew Cemetery
V. B. Williams Farm Cemetery
Vansickle Cemetery
Vansickle Farm Cemetery
Vine Cemetery
Vorhies Cemetery
Wadsworth Cemetery
Washington Park East Cemetery
Washington Park North Cemetery
Webb Farm Cemetery
Wesley Chapel Cemetery
Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery
West Newton Cemetery
West Ridge Park Cemetery
West Union Cemetery
Wheatley Farm Cemetery
Whisler Cemetery
Whitinger Cemetery
Wiese Farm Cemetery
Wiles Farm Cemetery
Wiley Cemetery
Williams Creek Cemetery
Wilson Cemetery
Wilson Cemetery (Center twp)
Wilson-Sawyer Farm Cemetery
Witte Cemetery
Wood Haven Cemetery
Woodland Cemetery
Young Farm Cemetery
Zion Fenton Cemetery
Search for Surname:
Results Per Page:
25
50
75
100
150
200
Jump to Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
Records: 251 to 300 of 12737
Previous
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next
Actions
Surname
Given Name
Age
Birth Year
Death Year
Burial Year
Anderson
Wayne B.
1976
ANDERSON
WILLIAM E.
1974
1974
ANDERSON
WILLIAM L.
1950
1981
1980
ANDERSON
WILLIAM L.
1988
1988
ANDERTON
FREDA G.
1991
1991
ANDERTON
GERARD L.
1977
1976
Andis
David E.
1923
2009
2009
Andis
Dorothy L.
1932
2004
2004
Andrew
Jamie Taylor
2003
2003
2003
ANDREW
MARY A.
1906
1978
1978
ANDREWS
MILDRED F.
1912
2000
2000
ANDREWS
ROBERT C.
1914
1982
1982
Angelicchio
Achille D.
1919
2005
2005
ANGELICCHIO
VINCENT R.
1985
1985
ANGERMEIER
LEWIS N.
1988
1988
ANGLIN
STEVEN
1978
1978
ANSLEY
ALVIN D.
1992
1992
ANSLEY
HARRIET R.
1922
2002
2002
ANSTY
JANICE B.
1978
1978
ANTHONY
ANNA M.
1905
2010
2010
ANTHONY
JAMES W.
1905
1999
1999
ANTHONY
MARJORIE LUCILLE
1923
2000
2000
ANTHONY
WILLIAM R.
1920
1996
1996
Antonsen
Elizabeth Lorraine
1921
2010
2010
Antonsen
Robert C.
1918
2011
2011
APPLE
E. MORRIS
1983
1983
APPLE
EDNA G.
1980
1980
APPLE
ELBERT U.
1911
1994
1994
APPLE
HAROLD H.
1923
2009
2009
Apple
Jeanne M.
1926
2006
2006
APPLE
JOHN H.
1985
1985
Apple
Richard D.
1975
APPLE
RICHARD P.
1988
1988
Apple
Vera H.
1920
2004
2004
APPLEGATE
FLOYD H.
1925
2001
2001
APPLEGATE
ROGER PAUL
1962
1962
ARBUCKLE
BARBARA A.
1925
2000
2000
ARBUCKLE
CORBETT
1959
1959
ARBUCKLE
EUGENE B.
1919
1987
1987
ARBUCKLE
GORDON R.
1935
1996
1996
ARBUCKLE
MARY F.
1967
1967
ARBUCKLE
ROBERT D.
1925
2000
2000
ARCHER
ANN M.
1974
1974
ARCHER
DEBORAH K.
1949
1998
1998
ARCHER
HELEN L.
1930
2001
2001
ARCHER
LEMUEL R.
1974
1974
Ard
James L.
1944
2008
2008
AREDDY
JOSPEH MICHAEL , Sr.
1933
1995
1995
ARENA
D.V. & K.M.
1988
1988
ARFMAN
ROBERT
1990
1990
Previous
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next
© 2024 by Genealogical Society of Marion County IN
Powered by
EasyNetSites.com
Webware